Audios:
Die 3 Musketiere (27.03.2005) - Berlin (live audio)
d'Artagnan - Patrick Stanke, Milady de Winter - Pia Douwes, Kardinal Richelieu - Uwe Kröger, Athos - Marc Clear, Porthos - Christian Schleicher, Aramis - Mathias Sanders, Constance - Sabrina Weckerlin, Königin Anna - Kristin Hölck, König Ludwig XIII - Hans Piesbergen, Rochefort - Cusch Jung, Herzog von Buckingham - Nikolas Gerdell, James/Conférencier - Oliver Mülich
Die 3 Musketiere (20.12.2005) Berlin
D`Artagnan -- Marcus Hezel, Milady de Winter -- Susanna Panzer, Kardinal Richelieu -- Uwe Kröger, Athos -- Marc Clear, Porthos -- Christian Schleicher, Aramis -- Mathias Sanders, Constance -- Sabrina Weckerlin, Königin von Österreich -- Ann-Christin Elverum, König Ludwig -- Karim Khawa, Herzog -- Nikolas Gerdell, Rocheford -- Cusch Jung, James/Conferencier -- Oliver Mühlich
Alladin de Musical
Anything Goes (04.02.2011) Broadway Revival Cast Live
Anything Goes (11.03.2011 – First Preview) Broadway Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Sutton Foster, Joel Grey, Jessica Walter, John McMartin, Colin Donnell, Adam Godley, Laura Osnes, Jessica Stone, Walter Charles, Robert Creighton, Andrew Cao, Raymond J. Lee
Aplause (1971) Broadway Replacement Cast Live
Anne Baxter
Avenue Q (28.06.2006 – Opening Night) London
Beauty and the Beast (31.10.1995) Wien
Biest - Ethan Freeman, Belle - Jana Werner, Gaston - Kevin Tarte, Lumiere - Viktor Gernot, von Unruh - Heinz Zuber, Mme Pottine - Rosita Mewis, Lefou - Marco Krämer, Babette - Anne Mandrella, Grande Bouche - Marika Lichter, Maurice - Josef Helmut Ettl
Beauty and the Beast (20.12.1995) Wien
Biest - Ethan Freeman, Belle - Caroline Vasicek, Gaston - Kevin Tarte, Lumiere - Viktor Gernot, von Unruh - Heinz Zuber, Mme Pottine - Rosita Mewis, Babette - Anne Mandrella, Lefou - Eric Minsk, Grande Bouche - Marika Lichter
Qualität: A/A-
Beauty and the Beast (19.06.1997) Australia
Sharon Millerchip (Belle), Michael Cormick (Beast), Scott Irwin (Gaston).
Note: Soundboard.
Beauty and the Beast (02.07.1999) London
Michelle Gayle (Belle), John Barrowman (Beast), Alex Bourne (Gaston), Mark Caven (Lumiere), Gemma Craven (Mrs. Potts), Barry James (Cogsworth), Billy Boyle (Maurice), Shezwae Powell (Madame de la Grande Bouche)
Beauty and the Beast (16.07.2000) Tour Soundboard
Susan Owen and David DeVries
Beauty and the Beast (16.06.2001) US tour – soundboard
Susan Owen, Grant Norman & Edward Staduemayer
Not my own review: Closing night, a wonderful audio! A+
Beauty and the Beast (09.07.2005) London
Katie Rowley-Jones (Belle), Nic Greenshields (Beast), Michael Quinn (Gaston), Ashley Vallance (Lefou), David Oakley (Maurice), Mark Inscoe (Lumiere), Adam Stafford (Cogsworth), Tania Newton (Mrs. Potts), Emma Cannon (Babette)
Beauty and the Beast (21.03.2007) Berlin
Lumiere - Karim Khawatmi, Belle- Katrin Löbbert , Biest - Uli Scherbel, Von Unruh - Claus Dam, Madame Pottine - Barbara Raunegger, Babette - Natacza Boon, Madame de la grande bouche - Tersia Potgieter, Gaston - Kevin Kraus, Lefou - Bernd Arends, Maurice - Erwin Bruhn
Beauty and the Beast (16.05.2007) Berlin
Katrin Löbbert, Jan Ammann, Kevin Kraus, Uli Scherbel, Claus Dam, Bernd Julius Arends, Barbara Raunegger, Natacza Soozi Boon, Tersia Potgieter, Daniel Coninx, Lachlan Youngberg
Beauty and the Beast (01.07.2007) Berlin
Katrin Löbbert, Jan Ammann, Uli Scherbel, Claus Dam, Kevin Kraus, Bernd Julius Arends, Barbara Raunegger, Natacza Soozi Boon, Teresia Potgieter, Daniel Coninx, Lachlan Youngberg, Jannik Erl
Beauty and the Beast (07.07.2007) Berlin
Jan Amman als Biest, Karim Khawatmi als Gaston
Beauty and the Beast (29.07.2007) closing night
Beauty and the Beast (25.08.2007) Berlin
Yngve Gasoy-Romdal, Leah delos Santos
1wav Datei pro Akt, kopieren geht leider nicht.
Beauty and the Beast (24.05.2008) San Jose, CA
Nikki Renée Adams [Belle], Brad Little [Beast], Edward Staudenmayer [Gaston], Jeff Skowron [Lefou], Stephen Pawley [Maurice], Ron Wisniski [Lumiere], Michael Ray Wisely [Cogsworth], Jeanne Lehman [Mrs Potts]
Beauty and the Beast (2009) Gdynia Polish Cast (bootleg)
Beauty and the Beast (21.01.2010) Budapest
Beast - Szabó P. Szilveszter, Beauty - Vágó Bernadett, Gaston - Németh Attila, Lefou - Sánta László, Lumiere - Bálint Ádám, Cogsworth - Földes Tamás, Mrs. Potts - Nádasi Veronika, Chip - Méhész György, Wardrobe - Dénes Judit, Babette - Vágó Zsuzsi, Maurice - Csuha Lajos, Evil Loony Bin Guy - Pálfalvy Attila
Beauty and the Beast (10.03.2011) US Tour
Justin Glaser (Beast) Liz Shivener (Belle), Nathaniel Hackmann (Gaston), Andrew Kruep (LeFou), Keith Kirkwood (Cogsworth), Merritt David Janes (Lumiere), Sabina Petra (Mrs. Potts), Christopher Spencer (Maurice), Erin Coors (Babette), Nate Suggs (Monsieur d'Arque), Sebastian Hedges Thomas (Chip), Jen Bechter (Madame de la Grande Bouche)
Beauty and the Beast(18.05.2011) US Tour - Akron, OH
Emily Behny (Belle), Dane Agostinis (Beast), Logan Denninghoff (Gaston), Andrew Kruep (Lefou), Julia Louise Hosack (Mrs. Potts), Michael Haller (Lumiere), Benjamin Lovell (Cogsworth), Erin Elizabeth Coors (Babette), Christopher Spencer (Maurice), Jen Bechter (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Sebastian Hedges Thomas (Chip), Nate Suggs (Monsieur d'Arque)
Beauty and the Beast (Date unknown) Oberhausen
Biest - Yngve Gasoy Romdal, Belle - Leah Delos Santos, Lumiere - Uli Scherbel, Gaston - Kevin Kraus, Madame Pot
Best of Musi Hamburg
Thomas Borchert, Pia Douves, Maike
Billy Elliot (07.03.2010) Broadway Cast
Billy Elliot: Trent Kowalik (Final Performance) Jackie Elliot: Philip Whitchurch Mrs. Wilkinson: Kate Hennig Michael: Trevor Braun Grandma: Merle Louise (Understudy) Tony Elliot: Will Chase Older Billy: Easton Smith
The Book of Mormon (01.03.2011)
Cast to follow
The Book of Mormon (23.06.2011)
Cast to follow
Broadway Streets Jakub Wocial
Cabaret (1999) First National Tour Production
Starring Teri Hatcher LIVE
Cats (22.03.2006) Warsaw bootleg
Cast to follow
CATS - 2011 Tent German Tour Cast (24.07.2011 19.00) Mannheim (only 1. Akt) Limited Trade
Gido Schimanski (Munkustrap), Dominik Hees (Rum Tum Tugger), Emma Hunter (u/s Bombalurina), Cornelia Waibel (Demeter), Ann Christin Elverum (u/s Grizabella)
Qualität: B+
Chess (21.02.1991 – Opening Night) Sydney
Robbie Krupski (Anatoly), Jodie Gillies (Florence), David McLeod (Freddie), John Wood (Molokov), David Whitney (Walter), Marcia Mercedes (Svetlana), Laurence Clifford (Arbiter)
Dr Zhivago (02.04.2011) Australia
Anthony Warlow
Dr Zhivago (30.07.2011) Brisbane, Australia waitingforthemusictobegin master
Anton Berezin (U/S), Lucy Maunder, Taneel Van Zyl, Martin Crewes, Bartholomew John, Peter Carroll, Johanna Allen, Gavin Andrew, Caitlin Berry, Tony Cogin.
*Anton Berezin Is Dr Zhivago due to Anthony Warlow being ill*
Dracula (5/2005.) St Gallen Switzerland
Drew Sarich, Anne Christin Elverum
Dracula (19.05.2005) St. Gallen, Switzerland
Thomas Borchert, Ann Christin Elverum, Caroline Vasicek, Jesper Tyden, Chris Murray, Stephan Vinzberg, Martin Pasching, Alen Hodzovic, Frank Winkels
Dracula (August 2007) Graz
Thomas Borchert, Lyn Liechty, Uwe Kröger, Caroline Vasicek
Soundboard
Dracula (09.08.2007) Graz, Austria
Thomas Borchert, Lyn Liechty, Uwe Kröger, Chris Murray
Dracula (24.08.2007) Graz, Austria
Thomas Borchert, Jesper Tyden, Lyn Liechty, Uwe Kröger, Caroline Vasicek
Dracula (25.08.2007) Graz, Austria
Thomas Borchert, Lyn Liechty, Uwe Kröger, Caro Vasicek, Chris Murray
Evita (1982) (Nancy Opel Anthony Crivello as Che)
Evita (20.01.1999) Tour (Natalie Toro, Raul Esperarza)
Fade out, Fade in (1965) Australian Touring Production
Starring Sheila Smith LIVE
Ghost (02.04.2011) Manchester, UK
Richard Fleeshman (Sam Wheat), Caissie Levy (Molly Jensen), Sharon D. Clarke (Oda Mae Brown), Andrew Langtree (Carl Bruner), Ivan De Freitas (Willie Lopez), Adebayo Bolaji (Subway Ghost), Mark Pearce (Hospital Ghost), Lisa Davina Phillip (Clara) and Jenny Fitzpatrick (Louise)
Der Gloeckner von Notre Dame Berlin (09.10.1999) bootleg
Quasimodo - Drew Sarich, Frollo - Norbert Lamla, Esmeralda - Ruby Rosales (und.), Clopin - Frank Tima (und.)
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame (15.05.1999) Berlin
Drew Sarich, Judy Weiss, Fedrik Lycke, Nobert Lamla, Jens Janke, Valentin Zahn, Yvonne Ritz Andersen, Tamàs Ferkay, Carlo Lauber
Second Preview.
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame (29.06.1999) Berlin
Drew Sarich, Judy Weiss, Norbert Lamla, Jens Janke, Fredrik Lycke, Tamas Ferkay, Valentin Zahn, Yvonne Ritz Andersen, Carlo Lauber
Preview vor der Weltpremiere
Der Graf von Monte Christo bootleg
Thomas Borchert
Der Graf von Monte Christo (14.04.2009) St. Gallen
Thomas Borchert, Carsten Lepper, Karim Khawatmi, Chris Goetten
Rate: B - Info: untracked
Der Graf von Monte Christo (13.06.2009) St. Gallen
Thomas Borchert, Sophie Berner, Carsten Lepper, Karim Khawatmi, Chris Goetten
Der Graf von Monte Christo (03.10.2009) St. Gallen
Thomas Borchert, Carsten Lepper, Christoph Goetten, Sophie Berner, Barbara Obermeier, Daniel Berini u.v.a
Der Graf von Monte Christo (10.10.2009) St. Gallen
Thomas Borchert, Sophie Berner, Carsten Lepper, Karim Khawatmi, Chris Goetten
Rate: B+
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (19.12.1999) Los Angeles Closing Night
Michael Cervis
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2002) Berlin
Drew Sarich (Hedwig/Hansel Schmidt/Tommy Gnosis), Vera Bolten(Yitzhak), The Angry Inch Band
Quality: B/B-
Jekyll and Hyde (05.01.2002) Vienna (Thomas Borchert (Jekyll/Hyde), Maya Hakvoort (mint Lucy!), Claudia Stangl (Lisa))
Jekyll & Hyde (09.10.2003) Köln
Drew Sarich (Jekyll/Hyde), Anna Montanaro (Lucy), Nicole Seeger (Lisa), Hans Holzbecher (Utterson), Brigitte Oelke (Nellie)
Drew's first
Jekyll and Hyde (28.06.2008) Bad Heresfeld, Germany
Jan Amman (Jekyll/Hyde)
Jesus Christ Superstar (19.10.1996) BBC Radio Broadcast
Tony Hadley, Roger Daltrey, Frances Ruffelle
Jesus Christ Superstar (03.09.2000) Closing Night Broadway
Glenn Carter - Jesus, Tony Vincent -Judas, Maya Days - Mary
Jesus Christ Superstar (06.07.2004) Passau
Drew Sarich-Jesus, Serkan Kaya-Judas, Marjan Shaki-Mary
Jesus Christ Superstar (11.07.2004) Fareham Concert
Kerry Ellis, Chris Holland, Ramin Karimloo
Jesus Christ Superstar (12.01.2008 – Premiere) Kassel
Patrick Stanke (Jesus), Darius Merstein-MacLeod (Judas), Jaqueline Braun (Maria Magdalena), Sven Olaf Denkinger (Petrus), Daniel Pabst (Andreas), Jürgen Appel (Jakobus), Philipp Georgoopoulos (Johannes), Nei Ferreira (Philippus), Jae-Wan Kim (Bartholomäus), Carsten Klages (Thomas), Michael Boley (Matthäus), Manfred Bettenhäuser (Jakobus), Nico Gaik (Thaddäus), Kai Hüsgen (Simon), Lars Rühl (Pilatus), Ulrich Wewelsiep (Herodes), Dieter Hönig (Kaiphas)
Jesus Christ Superstar (24.04.2011) Vienna
Drew Sarich (Jesus), Mischa Mang (Judas), Caroline Vasicek (Maria Magdalena), Dennis Kozeluh (Kaiphas), Rob Fowler (Simon/Annas), Alexander di Capri (Pilatus), Norbert Kohler (Petrus), James Sbano (Herodes), Soulgirls: Cornelia Braun, Melanie Ortner, Marle Martens; Ensemble: Angelina Markiefka, Jennifer Pöll, Barbara Schmid, Dora Strobel, Robert D Marx, Gernot Romic, Sebastian Smulders, Florian Theiler
Legally Blonde (31.05.2007)
Cast and place to follow
Legally Blonde (09.06.2007) Broadway
Annaleigh Ashford
Legally Blonde (25.07.2007) Audio
Andy Karl as Emmett
Legally Blonde (27.07.2007)
Cast and place to follow
Legally Blonde (11.08.2007 Eve)
Cast to follow
Legally Blonde (23.09.2007) Annaleigh Ashford's last, before she went to Wicked
Laura Bell Bundy (Elle).Christian Borle (Emmett).Orfeh (Paulette).Richard Blake (Warner).Michael Rupert (Callahan).Kate Shindle (Vivienne).Nikki Snelson (Brooke).Tracy Jai Edwards (Serena).Annaleigh Ashford (Margot).Asmeret Ghebremichael (Pilar).Andy Karl (Kyle/Dewey etc).Lindsay Nicole Chambers (Enid u/s).Gaelen Gilliland (Mom etc).Kevin Pariseau (Dad etc)
The Lion King (08.10.2000) Los Angeles
The Lion King (19.01.2008) Pittsburg
The Lion King (24.02.2008) London Cast
The Lion King (12.08.2010) Las Vegas
Gugu Ngcobo (u/s Rafiki), Derrick Williams (Mufasa), Marvette Williams (Sarabi), Patrick Kerr (Zazu), Thom Sesma (Scar), Matthew S. Morgan (u/s Simba), Kissy Simons (Nala), Damian Baldet (Timon), Adam Kozlowski (Pumbaa), Aubrey Omari Joseph (Young Simba), Kaitlyn Connor-Alexis (Young Nala), Jacquelyn Renae Hodges (Shenzi), Keith Bennett (Banzai), Aaron De Jesus (Ed)
*A minute or two missing around when Scar is attacked by the Hyenas and Simba is crowned King
Lord of the Rings (06.04.2006) Toronto Cast to follow
Mamma Mia (31.08.2005) Nederland
Cast to follow
Mamma Mia (04.06.2009) bootleg
Cast to follow
Mamma Mia (11.11.2009) London Cast
Cast to follow
Mamma Mia (date unknown) Antwerpen Cast
Marie Antoinette (XI’2009 / 07.02.2009) Bremen Cast
Mary Poppins (17.10.2010) US Tour
Caroline Sheen (Mary Poppins), Nicolas Dromard (Bert), Laird Mackintosh (Mr Banks), Blythe Wilson (Mrs Banks), Camille Mancuso (Jane), Talon Ackerman (Michael), Rachel Izen (Mrs Brill), Dennis Moench (Robertson Ay), Q Smith (Mrs Corry), Jen Taylor (Katie Nanna), Mary VanArsdel (Bird Woman), Ellen Harvey (Miss Andrews), Nick Sanchez (Valentine), Gareth Hawe (Neleus).
WickedPhantomFanatic's Master
Miss Saigon (01.08.1989) 1st Preview in London
Lea Salonga, Simon Bowman, Claire Moore, Jonathan Pryce
Miss Saigon (1995) Sydney Australia Soundboard
Joanna Ampil (Kim) Peter Cousins (Chris) Cocoy Laurel (Engineer), Sylvie Paladino (Ellen), Milton Craig Nearly (John)
Miss Saigon (16.03.1999) Broadway
Cast to follow
Miss Saigon (30.04.2005) UK Tour, Norwich
Analin Bantug (u/s), Steven Houghton, Jon Jon Briones, Kerry Ellis, Christian Rey Marbella (u/s), Hugh Maynard, Jacqui Sanchez
Miss Saigon (06.08.2005) UK Tour, Woking
Ima Castro, Ramin Karimloo, Leo Tavarro Valdez, Lara Pulver, John Partridge, Christian Rey Marbella, Christine Sambeli-Marquez
Miss Saigon (07.01.2006 Final Matinee) UK Tour, Manchester
Miriam Valmores Marasigan, Ramin Karimloo, Jon Jon Briones, John Partridge, Ariel Reonal*, Lara Pulver, Christine Sambeli-Marquez
Miss Saigon (date unknown) with Jesper Tyden
Najlepsze z Romy (The Best of Roma)
Mozart! (Date unknown)
Paul Kribbe; Andreas Bieber; Ann-Christiin Elverum; Sascha Th. G. Krebs
With playbacks
Mozart! (11.02.2006) Vienna
Concert Cast: André Bauer, Rasmus Borkowski, Jacqueline Braun, Carin Filipcic, Lisette Groot, Noud Hell, Ines Hengl-Pirker, Kerstin Ibald, Karsten Kammeier, Dennis Kozeluh, Uwe Kröger , Oliver Mülich, Tina Schöltzke, Jana Stelley, Roman Straka, Harald Tauber , Caroline Vasicek , Carmen Wiederstein
Mozart! (21.06.2008) Tecklenburg premiere
Patrick Stanke, Ethan Freeman, Marc Clear, Karin Seyfried, Simone Geyer, Jana Werner, Adrian Becker, Wolfgang Hoeltzel, Anne Welte, Joel Kirby
Music in the Air (06.02.2009) NYC – Encores!
Sierra Boggess, Walter Charles, Kristin Chenoweth, Dick Latessa, Anne L. Nathan, Marni Nixon, Tom Alan Robbins, David Schramm, Robert Sella, Douglas Sills, Ryan Silverman
Notre Dame De Paris Russian Cast
Rudolf (01.03.2009) Wien
Cast to follow
Rudolf (10.03.2009) Wien
Cast to follow
Scarlet Pimpernel (04.08.1998) Broadway, SP1
Christine Andreas (Marguerite), Terrence Mann (Chauvelin), Douglas Sills (Percy)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (08.12.1999) Broadway
Ron Bohmer (Percy), Carolee Carmello (Marguerite), Marc Kudisch (Chauvelin)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (28.03.2010) Bielefeld
Sir Percy Blakeney Veit Schäfermeier; Marguerite St. Just Karin Seyfried; Chauvelin Alexander Franzen; Armand St. Just, Marguerites Bruder Dirk Mestmacher; Marie Grosholtz Sarah Kuffner; Tussaud, Maries Verlobter/Wache Ramon Riemarzik; Coupeau, Adjutant/Jessup, Percys Butler/Prince of Wales Ulrich Neuweiler; Mercier, Adjutant Andreas Lutsch; Dewhurst Lutz Laible; Ozzy Alexander Janacek; Elton Christian T. Müller; Farleigh Carlos Horacio Rivas; Hal Krzysztof Gornowicz; Ben Sebastian Teichner; Marquis de St. Cyr Vladimir Lortkipanidze; Dienstmädchen Dorota Dobrolinska, Nina-Karina Schmidt, Lea Schütz
The Secret Garden (1991) Broadway (Soundboard)
John Babcock, Joel E. Chaiken, Michael DeVries, Daisy Eagan, Alison Fraser, Paul Jackel, Nancy Johnston, Rebecca Judd, Rebecca Luker, Peter Marinos, John Cameron Mitchell, Mandy Patinkin, Patricia Phillips, Barbara Rosenblat, Peter Samuel, Drew Taylor, Tom Toner, Kay Walbye, Robert Westenberg
The Secret Garden (09.10.1995) Australia
Anthony Warlow as Archibald Craven, Marina Prior as Lilly, Philip Quast as Neville Craven, Samantha Fiddes as Mary Lennox, Tom Blair as Dickon, Susan-Ann Walker as Martha, Ross Hannaford as Colin Craven
The Secret Garden (29.10.1995) Australia
Anthony Weigh (u/s), Marina Prior, Philip Quast , Samantha Fiddes , Tom Blair , Susan-Ann Walker , Ross Hannaford
The Secret Garden (27.05.2001) London
Philip Quast, Meredith Braun, Cassie Compton, Adam Gillies, Peter Polycarpou, Linzi Hately, Craig Purnell, Freddie Davies, Dilys Laye, Carmen Cusack, Alistair Robbins, Amanda Hall
Shrek (07.05.2009) Broadway
Cast to follow
Sister Act (16.09.2009 – Evening) London
Landi Oshinowo, Shelia Hancock, Ian Lavender, Julian Cannonier, Ako Mitchell, Katie Rowley Jones, Nicolas Colicos, Ivan De Freitas, Thomas Goodridge, Claire Greenway, Julia Sutton, Debbie Kurup, Amy Booth Steel
Slut! The Musical (01.11.2005)
Cast and place to follow
Songs from the Phantom of the Opera
South Pacific Live from Carnegie Hall
Cast to follow
Spamalot (29.09.2005)
Place and cast to follow
Spring Awakening (20.04.2008) Soundboard
Melchior - Jonathan Groff, Moritz – Blake Bashoff, Wendla - Lea Michelle, Ilse - Emma Hunton, Martha - Lilli Cooper, Anna - Phoebe Strole, Thea - Jenna Ushkowitz,Otto - Brian Charles Johnson, Hanschen - Jonathan B. Wright, Ernst - Blake Daniel, Georg - Skylar Astin, Adult Women - Christine Estabrook, Adult Men - Glenn Fleshler, Ensemble - Eryn Murman, Gerard Canonico, Alexandra Socha, Matt Doyle.
Johnny B. Wright's Last Show
Spring Awakening (20.10.2007)
Gerard as Georg
Strictly Musical Thomas Borchert (bootleg)
Sunset Boulevard (20.09.1996) First National Tour
Cast to follow
White Christmas (2006 Cast)
Wicked (28.06.2003) San Francisco
Cast to follow
Wicked (12.10.2003) audio. Tracked and untracked
Wicked (04.03.2004)
* Idina Menzel (Elphaba) & Laura Bell Bundy (Glinda)
tracked
Wicked (21.03.2004) Broadway (Eden and Kristin)
Eden Espinosa - s/b Elphaba, Kristin Chenoweth – Glinda, Norbert Leo Butz – Fiyero, Sean McCourt - u/s The Wizard, Carole Shelley - Madame Morrible, William Youmans - Dr. Dillamond, Michelle Federer – Nessa, Andrew Palermo - u/s Boq (?)
Eden Espinoza first ever Broadway
Wicked (13.06.2004) (Understudy Day)
Idina Menzel/Eden Espinosa*, Laura Bell Bundy*, Kristoffer Cusick*, Carole Shelley, Sean McCourt*, Michelle Federer, Christopher Fitzgerald, William Youmans
Wicked (22.08.2004) Broadway
Eden Espinosa & Jennifer Laura Thompson
Eden Espinoza last standby
Wicked (30.12.2004) (Idina + Megan)
Wicked (01.01.2005) Broadway (Idina and Megan)
Wicked (05.01.2005) (Idina + JLT)
Wicked (11.01.2005) Broadway (Shoshana + JLT)
Wicked (09.04.2005) Tour Toronto (Jenna and Kendra)
Wicked (01.05.2005)
Wicked (08.06.2005) (Maria Eberline and Rozek)
Wicked (01.07.2005)
Chicago Cast to follow
Wicked (05.07.2005) Broadway
Shoshana Bean, Megan Hilty, David Ayers, Rue McClanahan, Ben Vereen, Michelle Federer, Jeffrey Kuhn, William Youmans
Wicked (09.08.2005) US Tour
Eden Espinosa, Kendra Kassebaum, Derrick Williams
Wicked (22.03.2006)
Eden Espinosa, Megan Hilty, Derrick Williams, Carol Kane (Morrible), Ben Vereen (Wizard), Jenna Leigh Green (Nessarose), Robb Sapp (Boq), Sean McCourt (Dr. Dillimond).
Wicked (29.03.2006) Broadway (Saycon Sengbloh)
Wicked (08.04.2006) (Julia + Annaleigh)
Wicked (28.05.2006) Megan's Last
Wicked (22.06.2006) Chicago
Dee Roscioli, Stacie Morgan Lewis, Kristoffer Cusick, Carole Shelley, Gene Weygandt, Heidi Kettenring
Soundboard
WIcked (16.09.2006) Tour
Shoshana Bean - Megan Hilty
Wicked (30.09.2006) London
Idina Menzel
Wicked (20.10.2006) Toronto Tour
Shoshana Bean and Megan Hilty
Wicked (21.10.2006 – Matinee) Toronto Tour
Shoshana Bean and Megan Hilty
Wicked (10.11.2006) London
Kerry Ellis
Wicked (02.12.2006) London
Cast to follow
Wicked (27.01.2007)
Shona White (s/b), Annalene Beechey (s/b), Adam Garcia
Wicked (25.02.2007 Evening) Broadway
Lisa Brescia (s/b), Kendra Kassebaum, Sebastian Arcelus, David Garrison, Jayne Houdyshell, Cristy Candler, Logan Lipton
Wicked (18.03.2007)
Cast to follow
Wicked (13.07.2007) London
Shona White , Helen Dallimore, Suzie Blake, Adam Garcia, Katie Rowley Jones , Nigel Planner
Wicked (20.07.2007) Los Angeles
Elphaba- Eden Espinosa, Glinda- Megan Hilty, Fiyero- Michael Seelbach, Nessarose- Jenna Leigh Green, Boq- Adam Wylie, Doctor Dillamond- Brian Munn, Madame Morrible- Carole Kane, The Wizard- John Rubenstein
Wicked (23.07.2007) London
Kerry Ellis, Diane Pilkington, Susie Blake, Oliver Tompsett , Katie Rowley Jones
Wicked (12.07.2008 opening night audio) Melbourne (Australia) - Regent Theatre
Amanda Harrison (Elphaba), Lucy Durack (Glinda), Rob Mills (Fiyero),Rob Guest (The Wizard), Maggie Kirkpatrick (Madame Morrible), Penny McNamee (Nessarose)
Wicked (12.09.2008) Stuttgart Mark´s last.rar (audio)
Wicked (31.03.2010) London
Rachel Tucker (Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Lewis Bradley* (Fiyero), Clive Carter (The Wizard), Julie Lengrad (Mme. Morrible), Cassandra Compton (Nessarose), George Ure (Boq), Julian Forsyth (Dr. Dillamond)
Wicked (02.04.2010) London
Rachel Tucker (Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Lewis Bradley (u/s Fiyero), Cassie Compton (Nessa), George Ure (Boq), Julie Legrand (Madame Morrible), Clive Carter (Wizard), Julian Forsyth (Dr Dillamond)
Wicked (13.04.2010) London
Rachel Tucker (Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Lewis Bradley (u/s Fiyero), Cassie Compton (Nessa), George Ure (Boq), Julie Legrand (Madame Morrible), Clive Carter (Wizard), Julian Forsyth (Dr Dillamond)
Wicked (14.04.2010) Helsinki
Maria Ylipää, Anna-Maija Tuokko, Tuukka Leppänen, Vuokko Hovatta, Antti Lang, Eero Saarinen, Ursula Salo, Heikki Sankari
Wicked (10.05.2010) London
Rachel Tucker(Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Lee Mead (Fiyero), Julie Legrand (Mme Morrible), Julian Forsyth(Dr. Dillamond), Cassandra Compton (Nessarose), George Ure (Boq), Clive Carter (Wizard)
*Lee Mead's first night
Wicked (14.05.2010) London Apollo Victoria Theatre
Rachel Tucker, Louise Dearman, Lee Mead, Cassie Compton, George Ure, Julie Legrand, Clive Carter, Julian Forsyth
Wicked (02.10.2010) Helsinki
Maria Ylipää, Anna-Maija Tuokko, Tuukka Leppänen, Vuokko Hovatta, Antti Lang, Eero Saarinen, Ursula Salo, Heikki Sankari
Wicked (04.05.2011 evening)
Teal Wicks & Katie Rose Clarke
Wicked San Francisco Workshop Score
Wicked (Julia Murney and Kendra Kassenbaum)
Wicked Opening Night
Cast and place to follow
Woman in White (21.11.2005)
Ruthie Henshall
The Wizard of Oz (14.02.2011) London Palladium Theatre
Danielle Hope, Michael Crawford, Hannah Waddingham, Steven Scott, Helen Walsh, David Ganly, Edward Baker-Duly, Paul Keating.
The Wizard of Oz (18.02.2011) London (*Preview)
Michael Crawford (Professor Marvel/The Wizard of Oz) Danielle Hope (Dorothy) Edward Baker-Duly (Hickory/Tin Man) David Ganly (Zeke/Cowardly Lion) Paul Keating (Hunk/Scarecrow) Emily Tierney (Glinda) Hannah Waddingham (Miss Gulch/Wicked Witch of the West)
The Wizard of Oz (22.05.2011) London
Danielle Hope – Dorothy, Stephen Scott - The Wizard/Professor Marvel, Hannah Waddingham - Wicked Witch, Maggie May – Glinda, Ashley Day – Scarecrow, Edward Baker-Duly – Tinman, David Ganly – Lion, Zeph - Uncle Henry, Helen Walsh - Aunty Em
Xanadu (17.10.2007)
Cast and place to follow